• Lankaran international airports
E-visa portal of the “ASAN Visa” and airport self-service terminals operate in 9 languages, including Azerbaijani, English, French, Spanish, German, Italian, Arabic, Persian, and Russian. “ASAN Visa” employees at airports provide services to foreigners visiting our country in Azerbaijani, English, French, Spanish, German, Turkish, Indian, Arabic, Persian, Hebrew, Urdu, Norwegian and Russian.
Through the “ASAN Visa” system at the airports, upon arrival visas are issued to citizens of 14 countries - Bahrain, UAE, Saudi Arabia, Malaysia, Oman, Singapore, Japan, China, Qatar, Kuwait, Iran, Israel, South Korea, and Indonesia.
Holders of a valid residence permit of UAE are also eligible to apply for an upon arrival visa. Holders of a valid residence permits of Bahrain, Saudi Arabia, Oman, Qatar and Kuwait are eligible to apply for an upon arrival visa only in case a citizen of the same country will accompany them.
The average time to issue a visa for a foreign citizen through the terminals is 2 minutes. In addition to self-service terminals, visas and banking services are provided through special windows. In general, the “ASAN Visa” system provides issuance of e-visas to foreigners from 94 countries.