The System for Obtaining and Monitoring of Permits
E-Gov Development Center subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, in collaboration with the Ministry of Internal Affairs, has established “The System for Obtaining and Monitoring of Permits during the Implementation of Special Quarantine Regime”. The system is designed to obtain permits for citizens to operate and leave their homes during the implementation of a special quarantine regime in the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
“myGov” portal was established by the “E-GOV Development Center” under the subordination of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
“ASAN Login” is a single sign in system providing the use of digital services in a more convenient form.
“ASAN Login” is a central authentication and authorization system for various systems (web, mobile) developed on the basis of latest technologies (microservice architecture). Being one of the essential component of the new e-Gov infrastructure, this system enables users to log in to all other integrated systems through the single point registration.
“e-Government Portal” has been established in order to enable provision of information and e-services through the use of advanced modern information technologies by the related state bodies for the all citizens residing in the territory of Azerbaijan, as well as legal entities & individuals, foreigners and stateless people.
The main operational areas of the portal cover ensuring delivery of all services electronically through a single platform based on the application of "One-stop-shop" principle between citizens and government agencies.
“e-Government Portal” ensures centralized delivery of e-Services by the government organizations, use of these services by citizens and provides easy access to obtain legally defined information about the related documents from information system and resources (databases, information research centers, registers and other information resources) of the government organizations integrated into the portal’s system.
2. Provision of visa issuance upon arrival at International Airports of Azerbaijan.
Individuals seeking to visit Azerbaijan are able to apply for the electronic visa before coming to the country. Only national passport details are required during the application process for the electronic visas.
ASAN Finance
“ASAN Finans” project was established by the “E-GOV Development Center” with the aim of providing access to state information resources for financial organizations.
Objectives of the system:
- Forming Single electronic space for financial services through the E-Government Portal
- Creating electronic access platform to state information resources and systems for financial service provider institutions
ASAN payment
The multi-functional "ASAN payment" system enables payment of fines, utility bills and other payments in a fast, secure and convenient way. Through the "ASAN Payment" terminals, portal and "ASAN Pay" mobile application that cover vast territory of the country , it is also possible to make a 24/7 payment without any restrictions on any service.
Payment of fines, utilities, duties, leasing, credit, rent and other fees of the 219 organizations are provided through the payment portal and terminals of ASAN payment system, as well as other payment portals and terminals connected to the system.
ASAN Index
The results of evaluation estimation are provided to service providers by September of each year and evaluation in accordance with the ASAN service index is publicly disclosed. The suggested proposals and shortcomings are undergoing improvement until the next evaluation date.
Within the first 2016-2017 report, 412 services have been evaluated, including 178 services of the central executive bodies and 234 services of the local executive authorities operating in Baku.
Registry of State Services(RSS)
A total of 751 state services carried out by 132 state agencies have been registered through the Registry of State Services(RSS). 394 of these mentioned services were digitized.