The service "Issuance of a certificate on the status of IDP" has been digitized
alarm Created with Sketch. 03-07-2020
Following the instructions of President Ilham Aliyev, consistent and purposeful work is being carried out in our country on e-government services and the integration of state information resources. As a result, official-citizen contact is eliminated, and an environment of transparency is created.
The State Committee for Refugees and Internally Displaced Persons, fulfilling the requirements of the head of the state, is sensitive to citizens' appeals, takes measures to further improve the work in this area using modern technological innovations.
One example of such measures is the electronic service "Issuance of a certificate on the status of IDPs". This e-service launched in July creates conditions for saving citizens time and the committee’s resources.
It should be noted that previously, citizens applied to the representations of the committee for the regions where they were temporarily registered to obtain a certificate confirming the status of IDPs. The new e-service allows citizens to obtain the relevant documentation via the Internet without going anywhere. It is required to access the portal “myGov” for obtaining a certificate confirming the status of IDPs electronically. It is possible to access the portal “myGov” through the “ASAN Login” system.
To access the portal, you can use the user FIN, “Asan imza”, electronic signature. You can get information about using these services in the instructional video posted on the “myGov” portal. After logging in to the portal go to the section "All services" to the subsection "Institutions" and select "State Committee for Refugees and Internally Displaced Persons". In the opened window an electronic certificate is obtained by clicking on the service "Certificate of IDP status". The certificate contains information such as the citizen's name, surname, and date of birth, IDP status, IDP card serial number, date of issue, and expiration date. You can also get a PDF form of the electronic certificate by clicking the "Download" button.
On the “myGov” portal, managed by the E-Gov Development Center subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, every citizen can access “eAgro”, “eProcurement”, "Electronic appeal system of the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan" “ASAN payment”, “eSocial”, “eAuction”, the “Permissions” system of the State Advertising Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan through his personal cabinet. Together with the systems integrated into the portal, citizens are provided with access to 710 e-services through their personal cabinets. In addition, “myGov” initially provides citizens with 18 types of notification services.