The second stage of the "Digital Government" campaign program has been completed
alarm Created with Sketch. 19-07-2019
The second stage of the "Digital Government" campaign program, which was carried out by the E-Gov Development Center and the "ASAN Volunteer" School, which is subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, has been completed. Within the framework of the program, 35 volunteers conducted electronic surveys from citizens at “ASAN service” centers in Baku during two months.
Based on surveys, citizens expressed their attitude towards the quality of electronic services in our country and noted the difficulties they encountered while using electronic services. Under the " Digital Assistance Emergency " motto, volunteers also informed citizens about electronic government services and electronic payments.
The purpose of the “Digital Government” campaign program is to provide citizens with information on e-services, identify which e-services they use most, and support them in using these services.