The mobile application of the “myGov” portal has been launched
alarm Created with Sketch. 10-02-2021
The mobile application of the e-government portal “myGov” has been launched. The purpose of the mobile application established by the E-GOV Development Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, is to make public services more accessible to citizens, to accelerate the transition from reactive services to proactive services.
Student-graduate information, family composition, fines, real estate information, diplomas, credentials, military service information, workplace, IDP status information, registered vehicles, personal information, landline phone information, driver's license, passport, and place of residence are available through the “myGov” application. It is also possible to download some of this information in the form of a certificate to a mobile phone and use it in the relevant direction.
The “myGov” mobile application can be installed on both Android and iOS operating systems.
As in the portal, there is a requested data service in the mobile application, where you can get information about banks, organizations, and other institutions that view your data.
At present, "myGov" has more than 465,000 users. “myGov” users can also benefit from the services of many organizations and systems integrated here. Citizens wishing to register on the portal can visit the website and get acquainted with the "Access Rules" posted on the "Home Page".
İt should be noted that the e-government portal “myGov” was initially made available to citizens in the Beta version. The main purpose of the portal, established on the basis of the concept of progressive government, is to facilitate the work of citizens, ensure transparency and efficiency through the provided electronic services. You can learn more about “myGov” in the following video: