Several permissions have been revoked on the portal
alarm Created with Sketch. 28-06-2020
As it is known, according to the Resolution on Amendments to the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan on additional measures to tighten the special quarantine regime No. 208 dated June 19, 2020, 50% of employees in the permitted areas are allowed to work.
On June 25, 2020, the State Agency warned that the entered permissions will be automatically revoked in case of exceeding the specified limit.
Several permissions that do not comply with the relevant Resolution have already been revoked on the portal through the system.
Once again, the authorized areas are asked to go to the portal "" and edit the information related to them in accordance with the relevant Resolution. Because the cancellation of permissions in the system exceeding the limits will continue.
Legal entities and individuals can apply to the Ministry of Economy regarding special circumstances related to the adjustment of permits.