The State Agency warns regarding the abuse of SMS codes
alarm Created with Sketch. 09-04-2020
As a result of the investigation, it was determined that there are cases of abuse by citizens in the 8103 SMS permission system. Thus, it was determined that some citizens used the code “3” through the system not for the participation at the funeral of a close relative but for other irrelevant purposes.
Again we remind you that the code "3" is intended for attending the funeral of a close relative. With the exception of funerals, conducting mourning ceremonies in ceremonial halls, tents, and other enclosed venues has been prohibited by the Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
We call our citizens to prevent such cases. Otherwise, these cases are a violation of the requirements of the special quarantine regime and serious responsibility measures will be taken by law enforcement agencies in this regard.