1 000 000 users have registered in the “ASAN Login” system
alarm Created with Sketch. 17-04-2020
The “ASAN Login” system, managed by the E-GOV Development Center subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, is a “Single-Sign-On” system created to use e-services provided by institutions. The use of e-services in special quarantine regime has become even more relevant and citizens apply increasingly to digital services through the “ASAN Login” system without leaving their place.
The 1,000,000th user has already been successfully registered through the “ASAN Login” system. This means that more than 1,000,000 citizens can easily use digital services through the “ASAN Login” system without going anywhere, saving time and resources.
From April 1 to the present, the “ASAN Login” system has been used about 2 million times by more than one million citizens.
It is possible to log in to the "ASAN Login" system with the user PIN, “Asan İmza”, e-Signature and signature of BCSC (Bank Certification Services Center).
ASAN Login is a central authentication and authorization system for various systems (web, mobile) developed based on new technologies (microservice architecture). One of the main advantages of the system is that citizens can easily use the services of e-systems and portals of all other institutions integrated into the system by registering once on the portal asanlogin.my.gov.az. Thus, the work of citizens is simplified, there is no need to register on different portals, remember different usernames and passwords. When a citizen logs in to the “ASAN Login” system, it is possible to automatically access other systems integrated into it, and while logging out from any integrated system, exit from all systems occurs. This saves time by preventing repetition.
Citizen registered in "ASAN Login" system can access "e-Social", "e-Agro", "e-Procurement", "ASAN payment", "e-Auction", the State Agency on Mandatory Medical Insurance, the “Permissions” system of the State Advertising Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the State Committee on Urban Planning and Architecture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Electronic appeal system of the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the system of obtaining and monitoring permissions and other systems. Those registered from "ASAN Login" can also get e-references such as a workplace, place of residence, a family composition from the “myGov” platform, can apply for an electronic power of attorney, and use other e-services. Citizens can also view personal, passport, military service, military service, fines, power of attorney in their names, real estate, and other information through the “myGov” platform.
The E-GOV Development Center urges all citizens to use e-services by registering in the "ASAN Login" system, thus saving time and resources and staying at home.