A new opportunity for the entrepreneurs
alarm Created with Sketch. 01-02-2019
For the first time in Azerbaijan, it has been possible to become a client of the bank without going to the bank. At the initial stage, this service is provided for the entrepreneurs through ASAN Finance, a subsystem of the E-Government Information System. The main purpose of the system is to provide continuous, remote services with the application of digital solutions to the financial field while saving time for customers and resources for financial institutions.
The "ASAN Finance" project supports the innovations of the organizations integrated with it. Thus, citizens can transfer their information in the digital environment electronically to organizations integrated into the "ASAN Finance" system.
The “ASAN Finance” project also has a positive impact on the operational support of citizens' appeals. In the case of citizens' permits, the organizations with the help of “ASAN Finance” system can easily obtain electronic information on citizens’ identity card, workplace, taxpayers ID, convictions information, existing property and government commitment.