Deputy Chairman of the State Agency participated in the 8th Information Acquisition Conference
alarm Created with Sketch. 13-02-2020
On February 10-12, 2020, a delegation led by Jeyhun Salmanov, the deputy chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan paid a visit to Berlin, based on special invitation. The purpose of the visit was to participate in the 8th conference on knowledge sharing around the world with the aim of sharing Azerbaijani experience. Within the framework of the conference exchange of views was held in the field of transformation of data into the electronic environment, automation of robotic processes, exchange of views on artificial intelligence and other fields, various solutions have been proposed for the faster and more efficient operation of organizations.
This year's conference, organized by the companies operating in the field of digitalization such as “Fujitsu“, “Open text“, “ABBYY“ was attended by over 300 representatives from governments, companies, and experts from around the world.
Within the framework of the visit, the delegation of the State Agency held meetings with senior executives of several companies, gave detailed information on the development of services in our country, work done in the field of e-government and innovations, as well as exchanged views on future cooperation.