A “Partnership Appeal” section has been created for private organizations to collaborate with the e-GOV Development Center and assess new opportunities.
The “Partnership Appeal” section provides a more convenient, time and resource consuming online access to Center by private organizations. Also, the Center has received appeals in a more sophisticated manner and is analyzing them operatively.
In this section, any company can contact the Center for public-private partnerships, and appeal by indicating required information for project proposal.
For logging in “Partnership Appeal” section, “ASAN Imza” and “Electronic Signature” that belong to the company must be entered.
In the opening window, firstly the information about the private organization must be filled.  If the private entity has any project initiative, an application should be sent from the "Project Appeal" section.