The meeting related to “YASHAT” Foundation was held with bloggers
alarm Created with Sketch. 19-12-2020
Chairman of the State Agency for Public Services and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ulvi Mehdiyev met with well-known bloggers, presenters, representatives of culture and art in a video conference format.
First, Ulvi Mehdiyev congratulated the participants on the Victory in the Great Patriotic War under the leadership of Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev. Then, information was provided on the establishment of the “YASHAT” Foundation, its activities and future targets.
During the meeting, numerous questions of the participants regarding “YASHAT” Foundation, as well as e-government building, were answered and the proposals were noted.
At the meeting held within the framework of the 2nd “Ragamsal Jurnalistikaya doghru” program (Towards Digital Journalism), Fariz Jafarov, director of the E-GOV Development Center, spoke about e-government building, ecosystems and projects implemented by the Center in Azerbaijan.