The status of permits is already on the portal “myGov”
alarm Created with Sketch. 20-04-2020
Approved permits to operate during the special quarantine regime have been integrated into the “myGov” e-Government Portal which facilitates citizens’ work by providing proactive services to them, provides transparent and operational service while saving resources. Thus, citizens can view the status of existing permits in the "System of Obtaining and Monitoring permits during the Implementation of the Special Quarantine Regime" on the portal "myGov".
To do this, the citizen accesses the portal "myGov" and selects the "My Information" section in his personal cabinet, clicks on " Certificate from the System of Obtaining and Monitoring Permits" in the opening window. Here the citizen can look at his permit or can download the electronic form to his computer or phone by pressing the "download" button.
Alternatively, in the "All Services" section of the portal, by going to the "Institutions" subsection you can select the "State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations" from the drop-down list. By selecting a "Certificate from the System of Obtaining and Monitoring Permits" in the opening window, it is possible to obtain a certificate of permit again.
One of the new functionalities added to the “myGov” portal is the receiving of a notification in the personal cabinet of the citizen regarding the status of the permit issued through the portal
The integration of permissions into the “myGov” platform by the E-GOV Development Center greatly simplifies the work of citizens. Thus, most citizens were uninformed about the permits issued and revoked on the portal Citizens can now check the permit themselves by accessing the portal “myGov” from anywhere and at any time. Access to the "myGov" portal is carried out through the "ASAN Login" system in 4 ways. It is possible to get acquainted with the methods of access to the system in the video instruction posted on the "Home page" of portal.
Video instruction:
On the “myGov” portal, administered by the E-GOV Development Center subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, every citizen can access “e-Agro”, “e-Procurement”, “Electronic appeal system of the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan”, "ASAN Payment", "e-Social", e-Auction”, “Permission” system of the Azerbaijan State Advertising Agency from their own personal cabinet. Together with the systems integrated into the portal citizens have access to 710 e-services through their personal cabinet. In addition, “myGov” initially provides citizens with 17 types of notification services.