The number of users of "ASAN Login" has exceeded 2.5 million
alarm Created with Sketch. 05-07-2022
The number of people registered in the "ASAN Login" Single Sign-On System, created by the E-GOV Development Center (EGDC) of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, has exceeded 2.5 million. This means that 2.5 million citizens prefer to save time and resources by using public services electronically.
For those who are still not registered with “ASAN Login”, we would like to list its benefits as follows:
• Access to the services provided by all state portals from a single point;
• Ability to use the electronic services of all state institutions with a single username and password;
• User security when applying for services.
At present, 45 institutions and about 90 systems have been integrated into "ASAN Login", including "ASAN payment", "myGov" personal cabinet-based electronic government portal, e-social, State Customs Committee, e-court, AzerSu, Azerishiq, Digital executive power portal, State Agency on Mandatory Health Insurance and others.
To register, citizens can go to the website and complete the registration process using 4 different registration options created for citizens: • With identification number;
• With "SİMA Signature".
• With "ASAN Signature";
• With e- signature;
The ultimate goal of the innovations and innovations implemented by EHIM in "ASAN Login" is to make it easier for citizens to access electronic services, to solve citizen problems related to forgetting different passwords and usernames on various portals, and to speed up the transition to e-government in general.
You can find out how to register in the "ASAN Login" in the instructional video: