The Coronavirus Response Fund in the ASAN payment system
alarm Created with Sketch. 24-03-2020
Payments to the Coronavirus Response Fund have been integrated into the “ASAN Payment” system managed by the E-GOV Development Center under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Thus, any legal entity or individual wishing to donate to the Coronavirus Response Fund can make payments 24/7 from anywhere in the system. A person who wants to make a payment to the fund click on the "Coronavirus Support" button by entering the "other service payments" section on the portal or in the "ASAN Payment" mobile application. After that, makes a payment by searching for PIN or TIN.
At present, payments for fines, tax duty, utilities, leasing, loans, service fees and payments for more than 600 services in other areas of 241 government agencies, including 30 central executive authorities, 79 local executive authorities, 113 judicial bodies, 7 public legal entities, 10 state-owned legal entities and 2 educational institutions, 2 educational institutions are made through the "ASAN payment" system.
The Coronavirus Response Fund was established on March 19, 2020, by the Decree of President Ilham Aliyev on measures to protect the public health in the Republic of Azerbaijan and strengthen the countermeasures against the coronavirus infection.