Possibility to add business trips to the portal has been created
alarm Created with Sketch. 05-08-2020
Taking into account the dynamics of infection with COVID-19, the tightened special quarantine regime will be applied until 00:00 on August 31, 2020, in Baku, Jalilabad, Ganja, Masalli, Mingachevir, Sumgayit, Yevlakh cities and Absheron, Barda, Goranboy, Goygol, Khachmaz, Salyan regions.
During this period, entry and exit in those cities and regions will be regulated as before.
According to the relevant Decision of the Cabinet of Ministers, the possibility to add business trips of employees working in the authorized areas to the portal from August 5, has been created. To do this, the seal authorized person of the institution enters the "Permits" section on the portal In the opened section, the relevant information is filled and confirmed by clicking the "make a business trip" button in the "Operations" column.
If the employee already has had permission in the system so far, then go to the "Permissions" section and click "Activate", and for an employee who has not been yet included in the system, click on "New" to get permission for the employee. Citizens can apply to the 9108 Call Center of "ASAN service" related questions.