Information about your real estate is now on “myGov”
alarm Created with Sketch. 05-03-2020
Another system was integrated into the “myGov” e-Government Portal which facilitates citizens’ work by providing proactive services to them, provides transparent and efficient service while saving resources. Thus, integration of the “Real estate information” service provided by the State Service on Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy into the “myGov” portal was implemented.
Thus, citizens can access information about real estate in their name by logging into and entering the section "Organizations" in their personal cabinet. In the popup window, selects the State Service on Property Issues from the organizations and goes to the " Real Estate Information" section in the next window. Here the owner can see the information about his personal property- registration and registry number of real estate, area of the land, a total area of the property, type of real estate, category of land area, address of real estate.
“myGov” portal managed by E-Government Development Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, every citizen can access “eAgro”, “eProcurement”, "Electronic appeal system" of the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, "ASAN payment", "eSocial", "eAuction", “The Permissions system” of the State Advertising Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan through their personal cabinet. Together with the systems integrated into the portal, citizens have access to 690 e-services through their personal cabinet. In addition, “myGov” also initially provides 17 types of notification services to citizens.