EGDC continues to work in the direction of public-private partnership
alarm Created with Sketch. 20-05-2021
The E-GOV Development Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan continues its activities in the direction of public-private partnership. So far, the Center has successfully cooperated with several companies in the field of ICT on "ASAN Visa", "E-procurement", "Water Balance System", "Electronic Document Management System" and other projects.
In order to cooperate with private organizations and evaluate new opportunities in this direction, a section "Partnership Appeal" has been created on the official website of the EGDC  In this section, any company wishing to contact the Center within the framework of public-private partnership, offer a project and cooperate have to login with the company's electronic signature through the "ASAN Login" with the company's electronic signature through the "ASAN Login" system by  logging in to the link  and record the general information required about the company. If the applicant company has any project initiative, the necessary information about the project should be provided.
“The Partnership Application” section will make it easier for companies to apply online by saving time and resources. The Center will also be able to receive in an improved way and promptly analyze appeals in this direction.