EGDC, ABA and FIMSA held a meeting
alarm Created with Sketch. 01-02-2019
On January 31, 2019, a meeting was held among the E-Government Development Center, the Banking Systems Association of Azerbaijan (ABA) and the Financial Market Supervisory Authority (FIMSA).
During the meeting, the parties were informed about the projects implemented by the Center and the advantages of these projects for citizens and organizations.
The main topic of the meeting was the “ASAN Finance” project. It was emphasized that the "ASAN Finance" project is a bridge between financial institutions and citizens and is designed to digitize the services of banks and other financial institutions.
The “ASAN Finance” project brings financial services to the digital environment, helps citizens to save time and works with the principle of constant and distant service. The main advantage of the project for the organizations is the resource-saving and customer-friendly relations.