Delegation of the "ASAN service" in Georgia
alarm Created with Sketch. 24-06-2022
On June 20-21, a delegation of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan visited Georgia in order to participate in the "Government Approaches to Digitalization" seminar held in Tbilisi.
The seminar was held within the framework of the “Capacity Development for Innovation in Governance and Digitalization of Public Services” project jointly implemented in 2021 with the participation of the Astana Public Service Hub and relevant institutions of the Republic of Korea.
The main goal of the seminar is to share the knowledge and experience of civil servants and experts from the mentioned countries in the successful implementation of digital strategy in their countries.
Within the framework of the seminar, the delegation of the State Agency informed the event participants about the "ASAN service" and the work done in the field of digital government in our country.