Those vaccinated with the first dose will be able to enter indoors
alarm Created with Sketch. 02-09-2021
During the inspection carried out on the “CheckApp” mobile application until October 1, in addition to citizens who obtained a COVID-19 passport, citizens who have an immunity certificate and a certificate of the first dose of the vaccine against the COVID-19 virus also enter public catering establishments, hotels and large shopping centers.
Citizens wishing to submit their COVID-19 passport, 1st dose vaccine certificate and immunity certificate electronically during the inspection can open the specified documents from “myGov” personal cabinet or download them to their phone.
“IOS” and “Android” users can download the “myGov” mobile application from the following links:
• Android:
• "iOS":
Citizens can also submit COVID-19 passports and certificates through the “e-Tabib” and portal. In this case, citizens must be sure that the latest document has been submitted. It should be noted that the “CheckApp” mobile application was created by the E-GOV Development Center (EGDC) of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The mobile application is intended for use by authorized persons of institutions and enterprises through the portal