"ASAN service" delegation at "GITEX Global"
alarm Created with Sketch. 18-10-2022
On October 10-14, 2022, the delegation of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan participated in “GITEX Global”, one of the prestigious events in the field of technology. The State Agency was represented at the event by Fariz Jafarov, director of the E-GOV Development Center (EGDC), Vusal Rustamov, director of the Innovations Center, and Orkhan Taghiyev, department director of the EGDC.
New technological products and digital solutions were demonstrated at the event.
The main goal of "GITEX Global" is to bring together high-ranking representatives of state institutions, international organizations and futurists in the relevant field to identify future opportunities.
The delegation participated in the conference "Data Economy: Leaders of Data Science" within the framework of the event. The director of EGDC made a presentation on "The future of public services: application of the "non-stop shop" model of Artificial Intelligence in public services."
The participants were informed about the "ASAN service" model, the work done in the field of e-government in our country, and the application of technological innovations in digital public services.
The "GITEX Technology Week 2022" international information technology exhibition held in Dubai, United Arab Emirates brought together 4,000 participants from 170 countries and more than 200 government institutions. Leading technology companies, creative startups, and futurists from different parts of the world participated in the exhibition.