“The e-Government Development Center” public legal entity was established
alarm Created with Sketch. 24-12-2018
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev No 1885 dated March 14, 2018 "About the events for the e-government development and transition to digital government", the “E- Government Development Center” was established subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan with the aim of full e- public services to provide citizens with transparent, operative and resource-saving services, conducting analytical analysis of state information resources and formation of public information resources and systems with the aim of creating opportunities for public and private sector use of its results, implementation of a unified approach and standards and accelerating the transition to digital government in the field of providing management and mutual integration.