Online awareness event will be held on the state procurement.
alarm Created with Sketch. 01-08-2019
An online awareness event for entrepreneurs on the state procurement will be held on August 6 at 11.00 with the organization of E-government Development Center and the Small and Medium Business (SMB) Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan and with the support of Azerbaijan State Economic University.
The event is going to be held with the participation of specialists from the relevant agencies organizing and conducting state procurement SMB-s. They will be informed about joining procurement procedures, implemented reforms in this field, applied innovations about tender competitions and other rules provided by the legislation. In addition, the questions that are of interest to the attendees will be answered.
It is possible to join an online event from any part of the country using a computer, tablet and mobile phone with internet access (password 636405571):
-For direct connection through via computer through the link ;
- Download the Zoom Cloud Meetings app from the App Store and Google Play via iPhone and Android.
Entrepreneurs will be supported to join the event by SMB friends of the agency operating in 14 cities and regions of the country.
Online Awareness Event Coordinator: Adil Ahmadov (055 525 30 30).