Kazakhstan implements the permit system of Azerbaijan
alarm Created with Sketch. 30-04-2020
The Turkestan region of the Republic of Kazakhstan has developed an online registration system for the movement of its citizens based on the experience of Azerbaijan on the "The system for Obtaining and Monitoring Permits during the Special Quarantine Regime".
The new system will help citizens to obtain permits online while purchasing food and other daily necessities, as well as medicines, urgent medical necessities, at the same time while leaving home or going to work.
Information about the relevant system implemented in our country was shared on the online platform of the Astana Civil Service Hub with the participation of 42 countries. The relevant platform also provided information about online systems applied in Greece and the United Arab Emirates in the quarantine regime in addition to the experience of Azerbaijan. The Turkestan region of Kazakhstan has created the relevant system based on the experience of the State Agency.
This information was published on the website of the UNDP Astana Civil Service Hub and on other local news portals of Kazakhstan.
“The system for Obtaining and Monitoring Permits during the Implementation of Special Quarantine Regime” was developed by the E-Gov Development Center subordinate to the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Internal Affairs.
Link to the information: