A meeting on artificial intelligence and its importance was held at INNOLAND.
alarm Created with Sketch. 28-02-2020
A meeting on "Artificial Intelligence and its importance" was held at the “INNOLAND” Incubation and Acceleration Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The meeting was held within the #Expertech event of ATL Tech. Fariz Jafarov, director of the E-GOV Development Center and Vurgun Hajiyev, head of ATL Tech, spoke about artificial intelligence, its capabilities, importance and impact on the future.
Artificial intelligence and its areas of influence, implementation of the “Deep Learning” system, the dangers that artificial intelligence can bring along with the benefits of it and other topics were widely discussed at the meeting. The audience was informed about the representation of the E-GOV Development Center in the Bureau of the Ad hoc Committee on Artificial Intelligence of the Committee of Ministers of the Council of Europe.
In the end, questions of the participants were answered.