Deputy Chairman of the State Agency participated in the 8th Information Acquisition Conference.
alarm Created with Sketch. 13-02-2020
Between February 10 and 12, 2020, a delegation led by Jeyhun Salmanov, the deputy chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan paid a visit to Berlin based on special invitation. The purpose of the visit was participating in the 8th conference on knowledge sharing around the world with the aim of sharing Azerbaijani experience. Within the framework of the conference, exchange of views was held in the field of transformation of data into electronic environment, automation of robotic processes, Artificial Intelligence and other fields. Various solutions have been proposed for faster and more efficient operation of organizations.
Representatives of government and companies, experts from more than 300 from around the world participated in this year's conference was held by the organization of “Fujitsu“, “Open text“, “ABBYY“ companies operating in the field of digitalization.
Within the framework of the visit, delegation of the State Agency held meetings with senior executives of several companies gave detailed information on the development of services in our country, work done in the field of e-government and innovations, they also exchanged views on future cooperation.