BHOS students have become acquainted with the E-Government Development Center.
alarm Created with Sketch. 16-10-2019
Students of Baku Higher Oil School majoring in Information Security and Process Automation Engineering visited the E-Government Development Center.
The students got acquainted with the structural units of the Center and got information about the implemented projects. Students showed special interest to the visual representation of the products obtained in the field of Artificial Intelligence and “machine learning".
Young people were also acquainted with startups at the Innoland Incubation and Acceleration Center and the training opportunities at “IT City Academy”. The students were given extensive information on the application of digital solutions, Database Management, Network Administration, Data Engineering, Algorithms, data security, text generation, network security, chatbot, video processing topics by system administrators. During the meeting, students’ questions were answered.